Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
MIT Rush 2016
has ended
Create Your Own Event
MIT Rush 2016
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breakast
Breakfast
All
Lunch
Breakfast/Dinner?
All
Jaunt
Dinner
All
Invite Only
Jaunt
Other
Dinner/Invite Only
Invite-Only
All
Dinner
Jaunt
Jaunt
All
Invite Only
Jaunt/Invite Only
Lunch
All
Jaunt
Other
Lunch/Dinner
Other
All
Other Food
Other Food
All
Invite Only
Other
Party
All
Dinner
Invite Only
Company
Food
Party
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Saturday
, September 3
Alpha Delta Phi
12:30pm •
Cannolis, Pastries, and Other Treats
2:00pm •
Videogame Tournament
4:00pm •
Puzzle Hunt
6:00pm •
The Original Steak & Lobster
7:30pm •
Improv Comedy
Alpha Epsilon Pi
12:30pm •
Feast Like a Beast & House Tours @ AEPi
6:00pm •
Hot Tub, Chill, and Grill @ AEPi
10:00pm •
Epicenter @ AEPi
Beta Theta Pi
7:30pm •
Flamethrower S'mores at Beta
10:00pm •
The Final Frontier
Briggs
12:30pm •
Zorb Soccer
Chi Phi
12:30pm •
Chi Phi BBQ and Open House
6:00pm •
Chicken Parm at Chi Phi
10:00pm •
Whiteout
Delta Kappa Epsilon
12:15pm •
DKE BBQ/House Tours
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
1:06pm •
Dunk-A-Sixer
2:06pm •
Lamb Roast and BBQ
7:06pm •
Karaoke at Number Six
Delta Tau Delta
1:00pm •
Delts Open House and BBQ
7:00pm •
Dinner with Delts
Kappa Sigma
12:30pm •
Open House
10:00pm •
Kappa Sigma Presents: Rush Olympics
LIMITED
Killian Court
8:00pm •
Glow in the Dark Frisbee
Kresge BBQ Pits
12:30pm •
ZBT BBQ and Grill
Kresge Grass
12:00pm •
Kresge Dry Ice Drinks with Pi Lam
Kresge Oval
12:00pm •
Kresge Kickoff
Lobby 7
10:00pm •
Underground CTF
MAC Courts
5:00pm •
If You Can Dodge A Wrench
6:00pm •
Duck, Dive, Dodgeball!
Nu Delta
12:30pm •
Amped Up!
8:00pm •
A Taste of Nu Delta
Outside Lobby 7
12:30pm •
Hot Crosswalk Buns
Phi Beta Epsilon
1:00pm •
PBE Pig Roast and House Tours
6:00pm •
PBE Steak Dinner by Chef John
9:45pm •
PBE Presents: American Pie
Phi Delta Theta
12:00pm •
Phi Greek Grillers & House Tours
6:00pm •
Steak and Lobster Dinner
Phi Kappa Sigma
1:00pm •
Expert Grilling with the Skulls
6:00pm •
Bonfire on Beacon Street
10:00pm •
VESUVIUS PARTY
Phi Kappa Theta
12:00pm •
BBQ and House Tours
2:30pm •
FIFA and Wings
6:30pm •
Lobster and Clam Chowder
10:00pm •
PKT Midnight Beach Rave
Phi Sigma Kappa House
12:00pm •
Phi Sig House Tours
12:00pm •
Beef Roast
5:00pm •
Phi Sig Steakhouse
10:00pm •
Phi Sig Presents: Philympus
Pi Lambda Phi
12:30pm •
Pi Lam House BBQ
6:00pm •
Steak and Lobster at Pi Lam
8:00pm •
Pi Lam Presents: Casino Royale
11:00pm •
Crepes, Shakes and Smash at Pi Lam
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
12:30pm •
Grillin', Chillin', and House Tours
3:00pm •
Madden NFL: Back Alley
6:30pm •
Steak Dinner with SAE
Sigma Chi
12:00pm •
Sigma Chi Exotic Meats BBQ
3:30pm •
Sigma Chi House Tours
10:00pm •
SIGMA CHI-LIGHTER PARTY
Sigma Nu
1:15pm •
Pool Tournament
3:30pm •
Smash/Rocket League Tournament
6:00pm •
Steak and Lobster
10:00pm •
Waffle Night
Sigma Phi Epsilon
12:30pm •
Grill and Chill
1:00pm •
How to Succeed at MIT Without Really Trying
3:00pm •
Eat Your Way to a Drone
5:00pm •
Dance Lessons
7:00pm •
Surf and Turf
9:00pm •
Concert
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
1:22pm •
Dumpling Feast
2:22pm •
Backgammon Tournament
3:22pm •
Spice Cream
7:22pm •
Duck, Duck, Chili
8:22pm •
Oobleck!
Theta Chi
12:15pm •
Yak Burger Smoothie Party
5:55pm •
Steak and Lobster
10:00pm •
Theta Chi Presents: Radioactive
11:59pm •
Midnight Snack
Theta Delta Chi
12:00pm •
TDCarnival
12:00pm •
Car Smash
Theta Xi
12:30pm •
TXI Ribs and House Tours
3:00pm •
Sailing and Grill
6:00pm •
Steak and Shake Dinner
10:00pm •
Theta Xi presents: TXinder
Zeta Beta Tau
3:00pm •
Ice Cream Sundae Bar and Games
6:00pm •
Lobster Fest and Chicken Grill
8:00pm •
Casino Night
Zeta Psi
12:15pm •
Smoothie Grill 'n Chill at Zeta Psi
6:00pm •
Car Bash and Pig Roast at Zeta Psi
8:00pm •
Live Music at Car Bash
Sunday
, September 4
Alpha Delta Phi
1:00am •
Infinite Crepes
11:00am •
Lunch
12:30pm •
Extreme Trampolining
3:00pm •
Pirate Battle on the Charles
7:00pm •
Indoor Skydiving
11:00pm •
iHop
Alpha Epsilon Pi
9:00am •
My Big Fat Jewish Breakfast @ AEPi
6:00pm •
Steaks, Shakes, and Wings @ AEPi
8:00pm •
Hot Tub, Chill, and Grill @ AEPi
Beta Theta Pi
1:00pm •
Codzilla
LIMITED
8:30pm •
Poker and Smash Tournament at Beta
Boston Firearms Training Center
1:00pm •
Gun Range
Boxaroo!
10:30am •
Boxaroo! Escape the Room
Briggs
11:00am •
Ultimate Frisbee with Kappa Sigma
Chi Phi
10:00am •
F1 Racing
3:00pm •
Burgers at Chi Phi
5:00pm •
Skyzone 3D Dodgeball
8:30pm •
Ping Pong and Poker
Delta Kappa Epsilon
9:00am •
South Shore Beach Trip
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
1:36pm •
Bubble Soccer with Number Six
6:36pm •
Ice Cream Sandwiches
Delta Tau Delta
10:00am •
Jet-Skiing
10:00pm •
Deltona Beach Party
F1 Boston
6:45pm •
F1 Go Kart Racing
LIMITED
Kappa Sigma
1:00am •
The Original Midnight Buffet
1:00pm •
Video Games at KS
11:30pm •
The Midnight Buffet Is Back
Kresge BBQ Pits
12:30am •
Late Night Burgers and Cheesecake
Nu Delta
9:30am •
Jet Skis
4:00pm •
Paint Ball
10:00pm •
Monster Jam
Paintball Center in Chelsea, Massachusetts
11:00am •
Paintball & Pizza
Phi Beta Epsilon
12:00pm •
Paintball with PBE
7:00pm •
Chicken and Waffles at PBE
Phi Delta Theta
11:00am •
F1 Racing
10:00pm •
Phi Delts Presents: The Jungle Party (sponsored by Rockstar)
Phi Kappa Sigma
12:00am •
Steak & Shake
10:00am •
Jet Skiing with the Skulls
6:00pm •
Gerry's World Famous Fried Chicken & Waffles
8:00pm •
Challenge the Skulls
11:30pm •
Steak & Shake
Phi Kappa Theta
12:30am •
Late Night Desserts
10:00am •
Paintball with PKT
12:00pm •
Pickup Ultimate and Spikeball
6:00pm •
Steak Dinner
7:30pm •
PKT Poker Tournament (Sponsored by SIG)
Phi Sigma Kappa House
9:00am •
Fraternal House of Pancakes
10:00am •
Paintball with PSK
12:00pm •
Rock Climbing
5:00pm •
Back Bay BBQ
6:30pm •
North End Comedy Club
8:00pm •
Mike's Pastries
Pi Lambda Phi
9:30am •
F1 Racing with Pi Lam
2:00pm •
Skyzone with Pi Lam
6:00pm •
Pie Lamb Dinner
10:00pm •
Beats by PLP
Rock Spot Climbing
3:00pm •
Rock Climbing
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
11:00am •
Brunch with SAE
7:00pm •
Italian Dinner with SAE
Sigma Chi
10:00am •
Sigma Chi Beach Trip
3:00pm •
Sigma Chi House Tours
11:59pm •
Sigma Chi Steak and Eggs
Sigma Nu
2:00pm •
Stooping
6:00pm •
Donut Burgers and Smoothies
10:00pm •
Waffle Night
Sigma Phi Epsilon
12:00am •
Froyo and Jam
11:00am •
Boston Tea Party Brunch
1:00pm •
Exotic Meat BBQ
1:00pm •
PaintBall
4:00pm •
PaintWall
6:00pm •
Vacuum Cannon
9:00pm •
21-Sushi and Poker
Sky Zone Trampoline Park
10:00am •
Trampoline Dodgeball with AEPi
SkyVenture
1:00pm •
Indoor Skydiving and Surfing with AEPi
Student Center Steps
9:00am •
Crepes of Wrath with Pi Lam
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
11:22am •
Dialectic is the New Juxtaposition
11:22am •
Waffle Architecture
12:22pm •
Hebocon: Build Derpy Robots
2:22pm •
Lie-Off
5:22pm •
Hebocon: Derpy Robot Competition
6:22pm •
Iron tEp
8:22pm •
Epic Chess
The Comedy Studio
8:00pm •
Comedy Club
Theta Chi
8:55am •
House Breakfast
9:55am •
Parasailing and Jet Skiing
5:55pm •
Jamaican Jerk Chicken
7:45pm •
Ice Cream with Theta Chi
8:55pm •
Theta Chi Presents: Fallout
11:55pm •
Midnight Snack
Theta Delta Chi
12:00pm •
Teach, Do, Create
4:00pm •
Sailing
8:00pm •
Dance Lessons With The Dance Crew
10:00pm •
TDC Presents: No More Tears
Theta Xi
1:00am •
Soulful Chicken and Belgian Waffles
10:00am •
Paintball
1:00pm •
Sushi Slam
3:00pm •
Escape the Room
6:00pm •
Fire and Ice
8:00pm •
B.A.S.H.
Zeta Beta Tau
9:00am •
ZBT Breakfast of Champions
12:00pm •
Battle Canoeing on the Charles River
5:00pm •
Dinner at ZBT: Taste of Italy
6:15pm •
Laser Tag
Zeta Psi
9:00am •
Central American Breakfast with Chef Lisandro
10:30am •
JET SKIS AND BEACH CHILL
1:00pm •
Rock Climbing with Zeta Psi
6:30pm •
Brazilian Churrascaria at Zeta Psi
8:00pm •
Video Game Tournament at Zeta Psi
Monday
, September 5
Alpha Delta Phi
10:00am •
Free Coffee, free tea
12:00pm •
Lunch
1:00pm •
Paintball
5:00pm •
LN2 Ice Cream
6:00pm •
Dinner
7:00pm •
Rockclimbing
10:00pm •
ADPhi Presents Hyperthermia
Alpha Epsilon Pi
9:00am •
My Big Fat Jewish Breakfast 2 @ AEPi
Beta Theta Pi
11:30am •
Beta Beach Barbecue
6:30pm •
Go-Karts and Mini Golf
Chi Phi
9:00am •
Chi Phi Creperie
10:00am •
Jet Skiing on the Cape
7:30pm •
Hitting the Links with Chi Phi
Delta Kappa Epsilon
10:00am •
Breakfast at DKE
8:30pm •
Ice Cream/House Tours
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
10:06am •
Breakfast
11:06am •
Trip to Crane Beach
8:06pm •
Dinner at Number Six
Delta Tau Delta
5:30pm •
Steak and Lobster Dinner
7:30pm •
The Roseway: Boat Cruise on the Charles
Glowgolf at Linden Square
11:00am •
Glow in the Dark Minigolf
Improv Asylum
11:00pm •
South Street Dinner
Kappa Sigma
11:30am •
Grilling and Cornhole
11:00pm •
Video Games at the Original Midnight Buffet
Legal Test Kitchen
6:00pm •
Legal Test Kitchen with AEPi
MIT
1:00pm •
Ultimate Frisbee and Grilling
2:30pm •
Bubble Soccer
Nu Delta
10:00am •
Shooting Range
2:30pm •
SkyZone
5:30pm •
Steak and Lobster
7:00pm •
Laser Tag
Phi Beta Epsilon
12:00am •
Midnight Buffet
11:00am •
Around the World Brunch
12:00pm •
Jet Ski at Cape Cod
7:00pm •
Fire and Ice Dinner
11:00pm •
Late Night Ice Cream Run
Phi Delta Theta
10:00am •
Phi Delta Sunrise
11:30am •
Indoor Skydiving
6:00pm •
Mini-Golf and Driving Range
9:00pm •
Late night IHOP
Phi Kappa Sigma
11:00am •
Paintball with the Skulls
6:00pm •
Boston Harbor Boat Cruise
Phi Kappa Theta
12:00pm •
Trampoline Dodgeball at SkyZone
7:00pm •
Back Bay and Baby Back Ribs
Phi Sigma Kappa House
9:00am •
Fraternal House of Pancakes
10:00am •
Jet Skiing
12:00pm •
Skeet Shooting
6:00pm •
Steak and Lobster
8:00pm •
Movie Night with Phi Sig
Pi Lambda Phi
1:00am •
IHOP with Pi Lam
9:30am •
Paintball and Pizza with Pi Lam
6:00pm •
Hot Pot and Chocolate Fondue at Pi Lam
8:00pm •
Dave and Buster’s with Pi Lam
Plymouth Beach
10:00am •
Jet Skiing and Beach Day with AEPi
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
10:00am •
Brunch with SAE
11:00am •
Beach Trip with SAE
Sigma Chi
5:30pm •
Ping-Pong with Sigma Chi
8:00pm •
Food and FIFA with Sigma Chi
Sigma Nu
4:00pm •
Poker Tournament
7:00pm •
Taste of Italy
10:00pm •
Waffle Night
Sigma Phi Epsilon
12:00am •
Breakfast at Midnight
9:00am •
Morning Run and Breakfast of Champions
10:00am •
Jetski Grand Prix
11:00am •
Brunch of Participation Award Winners
1:00pm •
Flag Football
2:00pm •
Grilling and Chilling
4:00pm •
Jam Session
6:00pm •
Hot Pot
8:00pm •
Improv Asylum Show
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
11:22am •
Poker Lunch Auction
12:22pm •
Extreme Mini Golf
2:22pm •
Teas and Bees
2:22pm •
Ministry of Silly Walks
5:22pm •
Painting with tEps
6:22pm •
Bourgeousise Eating Cake
6:52pm •
Massacre la Bourgeouisie!
7:22pm •
Haus Fud
8:22pm •
Dueling Tournament
Theta Chi
8:55am •
House Breakfast
9:55am •
High and Wired
11:59pm •
Midnight Snack
Theta Delta Chi
10:00am •
Jet Skiing @ Cape Cod (Invite Only)
11:00pm •
Midnight IHOP
Theta Xi
11:00am •
Dim Sum Run
1:00pm •
Go-Karts
4:00pm •
Kung Fu Boba Run
6:00pm •
Korean BBQ Party
8:00pm •
Glow-in-the-Dark CTF
11:00pm •
IHOP Run
Zeta Beta Tau
9:00am •
ZBT Breakfast of Champions
10:00am •
Pickup Sports at Devotion Park
1:00pm •
Paintball
6:00pm •
Dinner at ZBT: Salmon Night
8:00pm •
Bowling
11:00pm •
Late night run to IHOP
Zeta Psi
9:00am •
Chicken and Waffles
10:00am •
Gravity Mountain Biking with Zeta Psi
2:30pm •
Paintball with Zeta Psi
6:30pm •
Cucina Italiana
8:30pm •
Driving Range Trip w/Zeta Psi
Tuesday
, September 6
Alpha Delta Phi
10:00am •
Free Coffee, free tea
12:00pm •
Lunch
1:00pm •
Kayaking on the Charles
3:00pm •
Pokemon, Puppies, and Paint Bar
5:00pm •
Dinner
6:00pm •
Batting Cages & Mini Golf
9:00pm •
Chicken and Waffles
Alpha Epsilon Pi
9:00pm •
Movie Night @ AEPi
9:00pm •
Hot Tub, Chill, and Grill @ AEPi
Beta Theta Pi
3:00pm •
Trampoline Dodgeball
LIMITED
6:00pm •
Beta Machine Shop Open House
Chi Phi
6:30pm •
Pre-Cruise Dinner
7:30pm •
Chi Phi Liberty Clipper Boat Cruise
Delta Kappa Epsilon
7:30pm •
Crab Leg Dinner
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
5:06pm •
Sailing + Shake Shack
Delta Tau Delta
12:00pm •
Delts Open House and Grill
1:00pm •
Flag Football
4:00pm •
Boston Paintball with Delts
Kappa Sigma
1:00pm •
Cannolis and Rick and Morty
7:00pm •
Fogo de Kappa Sigma: A Steak Experience
Killian
11:00am •
Ultimate Frisbee
Max Brenner’s
7:00pm •
Chocolate for Dinner at Max Brenner’s with AEPi
Nu Delta
2:00pm •
Target Runs
4:00pm •
Rockbed BBQ
Phi Beta Epsilon
12:00pm •
PBE House BBQ
7:00pm •
Yamato's All you can Eat Sushi
Phi Delta Theta
11:00am •
Brunch and BBQ
12:00pm •
Paintballing with Phi Delts
7:00pm •
Rockclimbing and Bouldering at RockSpot Climbing
10:30pm •
FIFA and Wings
Phi Kappa Sigma
12:00am •
Steak & Shake
10:00am •
Brunch with the Skulls
1:00pm •
Ultimate with the Skulls
6:00pm •
Steak & Lobster - Invite Only
Phi Kappa Theta
7:00pm •
Shish Kebabs and Rick and Morty
Phi Sigma Kappa House
9:00am •
Fraternal House of Pancakes
10:00am •
Battle Canoeing
6:00pm •
Phi Sig Iron Chef
Pi Lambda Phi
9:00am •
Beach Day with Pi Lam
6:00pm •
Fire+Ice Dinner with Pi Lam
8:00pm •
Smash and Snack at Pi Lam
Prudential Tower
8:00pm •
Skywalk Tour
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
4:00pm •
Trampoline Dodgeball with SAE
Sigma Chi
10:00am •
F1 Racing with Sigma Chi
6:00pm •
Sigma Chi Grilling and Chilling
Sigma Nu
7:00pm •
Brazilian Dinner
10:00pm •
Waffle Night
Sigma Phi Epsilon
1:00pm •
SigEp PadThai
3:00pm •
Boba and Billiards
5:00pm •
Bowling
7:00pm •
Homemade Pizza
9:00pm •
SigEp LateNight
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
11:22am •
Inevitable Heat Death of the Universe
2:22pm •
Reg Day Feynman
3:22pm •
Roach Racing
7:22pm •
Italian Feast
9:22pm •
Cannoli Hunting
Theta Chi
8:55am •
House Breakfast
10:00am •
Rock Climbing
5:55pm •
Soulfire BBQ Dinner
Theta Delta Chi
2:00pm •
Escape the Room
6:00pm •
Make a Steak
Theta Xi
1:00pm •
Friendly Toast Brunch
6:00pm •
Dumpling Deluge
8:00pm •
Bowling
Yamatos II
12:00pm •
All-You-Can-Eat Sushi with SAE
Zeta Beta Tau
9:00am •
ZBT Breakfast of Champions
6:00pm •
Dinner at ZBT: Steak Night
8:00pm •
Skyzone: Trampoline Dodgeball
Zeta Psi
10:30am •
Meat Lovers Brunch
11:30am •
F1 GO KARTS
3:30pm •
Mini Golf w/Zeta Psi
6:00pm •
Racks on Racks Rib Dinner at Zeta Psi
8:30pm •
Game Night and Wings at Zeta Psi
Wednesday
, September 7
Alpha Delta Phi
9:00am •
Free Coffee, free tea
6:00pm •
Alumni Networking Dinner
8:00pm •
Boba Tea
Beta Theta Pi
5:00pm •
Helicopter Tours (Invite Only)
LIMITED
Border Café
7:30pm •
Border Cafe
LIMITED
Chi Phi
7:30pm •
Chi Phi Mini Golf
Delta Kappa Epsilon
8:00pm •
FIFA Tournament
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
6:06pm •
Number Six Paint Bar
Delta Tau Delta
5:00pm •
Start-Up MIT: Entrepreneurship with Delts
Durgin Park
6:00pm •
Durgin Park: Classic Boston Steakhouse with AEPi
Nu Delta
7:00pm •
Dick's Last Resort
Phi Beta Epsilon
7:00pm •
Skyzone with PBE
Phi Delta Theta
5:30pm •
Dinner at Shabu Shabu (Invite only)
8:00pm •
Bowling with PhiDelts (Invite only)
Phi Kappa Sigma
5:30pm •
Brazilian BBQ
9:00pm •
Alumni & Calamari
Phi Kappa Theta
9:00pm •
Bowling and IHOP
Phi Sigma Kappa House
12:00pm •
Lunch on the Steps
6:00pm •
Back Bay Banquet
7:30pm •
Driving Range & Mini Golf
Pi Lambda Phi
6:00pm •
Candlepin Bowling and Pizza with Pi Lam
Pour House
7:00pm •
Dinner at Pour House
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
8:00pm •
Driving Range and Mini Golf
Sigma Chi
7:30pm •
House Dinner with Sigma Chi
10:00pm •
Sigma Chi TEA
Sigma Nu
7:00pm •
Stooping
10:00pm •
Waffle Night
Sigma Phi Epsilon
6:00pm •
Chinese Cuisine in Boston
9:00pm •
Nerf War
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
5:52pm •
Cook Haus Fud with Us!
7:22pm •
Haus Fud
8:22pm •
Come Bake @ tEp
10:22pm •
Beatnik Dr. Seuss Cocoa
Theta Chi
6:55pm •
Candlepin Bowling and Brick Oven Pizza
Theta Delta Chi
6:30pm •
Bubble Tea and Cannolis
6:45pm •
TDC Arcade feat. Smash Bros Tourney
Theta Xi
6:00pm •
Max Brenner Dinner
8:00pm •
MiniGolf
Zeta Beta Tau
5:30pm •
Dinner At ZBT: Jambalaya
7:00pm •
Escape the Room
Zeta Psi
6:30pm •
Steak & Lobster (invite only)
9:00pm •
Candlepin Bowling
Thursday
, September 8
Alpha Delta Phi
7:00pm •
Summa Wrestling Grillout
8:30pm •
Café Thursday
Alpha Epsilon Pi
7:00pm •
Video Games @ AEPi
7:00pm •
Escape the Room @ AEPi
8:00pm •
NFL Kickoff @ AEPi
Beta Theta Pi
8:00pm •
NFL & Wings
Delta Kappa Epsilon
7:30pm •
Maggiano's
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
7:06pm •
Trip to Cafe Vittoria
Delta Tau Delta
7:30pm •
NFL Kickoff
Kappa Sigma
8:00pm •
NFL Opening Night
Phi Beta Epsilon
9:00pm •
Desserts and Dates
Phi Delta Theta
7:00pm •
Improv Asylum: Comedy Show (Invite Only)
Phi Kappa Sigma
6:00pm •
Gerry's South of the Border Burritos
9:00pm •
Steak & Shake
Pi Lambda Phi
6:00pm •
Escape the Room and Chinatown Dinner with Pi Lam
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
8:00pm •
Chinatown Dinner (Invite Only)
Sigma Nu
10:00pm •
Waffle Night
Sigma Phi Epsilon
7:00pm •
Southern Dinner
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
5:52pm •
Cook Haus Fud with Us!
7:22pm •
Haus Fud
9:22pm •
Irving Q. Mojo and the Eigenphones
10:22pm •
Squids
Theta Chi
5:55pm •
North End Dinner
Theta Delta Chi
6:00pm •
Boat Cruise (Invite only)
Theta Xi
6:00pm •
Dinner in the North End
9:00pm •
Karaoke
Zeta Beta Tau
5:30pm •
Dinner at ZBT: Kebabs!
7:00pm •
Minigolf
Zeta Psi
6:00pm •
Invite Only Event
Friday
, September 9
Beta Theta Pi
7:00pm •
Bid Dinner (Invite Only)
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
9:30pm •
Pledge Cruise
FiRE+iCE
6:00pm •
Bid Dinner
Improv Asylum
10:00pm •
Improv Asylum
North End
8:00pm •
Bid Dinner
Phi Beta Epsilon
7:00am •
House Breakfast
8:00pm •
PBE's Bid Dinner
Pi Lambda Phi
7:00pm •
Bid Dinner
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
5:22pm •
Geocaching
5:22pm •
Doorbell Tuning
5:22pm •
Bad Art
7:22pm •
Fud Orgy
Theta Delta Chi
6:00pm •
Bid Dinner (Invite only)
Theta Xi
6:00pm •
Theta Xi Tea
Zeta Beta Tau
6:00pm •
Dinner and MetroRock
Saturday
, September 10
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
12:22pm •
Espresso Crawl
2:22pm •
Find Things in Chinatown
2:22pm •
Alternative Card Games
3:22pm •
Cooking Instructional
5:22pm •
Cook Things from Chinatown
8:22pm •
Pirate Stories
9:22pm •
Pajama Party
Zeta Beta Tau
10:00am •
Harbor Cruise to George's Island
Sunday
, September 11
Tau Epsilon Phi / Xi Fellowship
7:22pm •
Dinner from Brezhnev's
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
11:22am •
Brunch
1:22pm •
Fawltey Towers
8:22pm •
The Crock
Monday
, September 12
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
5:52pm •
Cook Haus Fud with Us!
7:22pm •
Haus Fud
10:22pm •
Cocoa
Tuesday
, September 13
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
5:52pm •
Cook Haus Fud with Us!
7:22pm •
Haus Fud
Wednesday
, September 14
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
5:52pm •
Cook Haus Fud with Us!
7:22pm •
Haus Fud
Timezone
MIT Rush 2016
America/New York
Filter By Date
MIT Rush 2016
Sep 3
-
14, 2016
September 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Filter By Venue
Cambridge, MA, United States
Sort schedule by Venue
Alpha Delta Phi
Alpha Epsilon Pi
Beta Theta Pi
Border Café
Boston Firearms Training Center
Boxaroo!
Briggs
Chi Phi
Delta Kappa Epsilon
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
Delta Tau Delta
Durgin Park
F1 Boston
FiRE+iCE
Glowgolf at Linden Square
Improv Asylum
Kappa Sigma
Killian
Killian Court
Kresge BBQ Pits
Kresge Grass
Kresge Oval
Legal Test Kitchen
Lobby 7
MAC Courts
Max Brenner’s
MIT
North End
Nu Delta
Outside Lobby 7
Paintball Center in Chelsea, Massachusetts
Phi Beta Epsilon
Phi Delta Theta
Phi Kappa Sigma
Phi Kappa Theta
Phi Sigma Kappa House
Pi Lambda Phi
Plymouth Beach
Pour House
Prudential Tower
Rock Spot Climbing
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Sigma Chi
Sigma Nu
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Sky Zone Trampoline Park
SkyVenture
Student Center Steps
Tau Epsilon Phi / Xi Fellowship
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
The Comedy Studio
Theta Chi
Theta Delta Chi
Theta Xi
Yamatos II
Zeta Beta Tau
Zeta Psi
Filter By Type
Breakast
Breakfast
All
Lunch
Breakfast/Dinner?
All
Jaunt
Dinner
All
Invite Only
Jaunt
Other
Dinner/Invite Only
Invite-Only
All
Dinner
Jaunt
Jaunt
All
Invite Only
Jaunt/Invite Only
Lunch
All
Jaunt
Other
Lunch/Dinner
Other
All
Other Food
Other Food
All
Invite Only
Other
Party
All
Dinner
Invite Only
Company
Food
Party
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
IFC Rush Chair
Alexis D' Alessandro
Max Kessler
C
CiaraMulc1998
M
michaelhiebert
V
Van
Luis Hong Sanchez
Jackie Barnes
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
close
Dates
Saturday
, September 3
Sunday
, September 4
Monday
, September 5
Tuesday
, September 6
Wednesday
, September 7
Thursday
, September 8
Friday
, September 9
Saturday
, September 10
Sunday
, September 11
Monday
, September 12
Tuesday
, September 13
Wednesday
, September 14
Venue
Alpha Delta Phi
Alpha Epsilon Pi
Beta Theta Pi
Border Café
Boston Firearms Training Center
Boxaroo!
Briggs
Chi Phi
Delta Kappa Epsilon
Delta Psi (The Number Six Club)
Delta Tau Delta
Durgin Park
F1 Boston
FiRE+iCE
Glowgolf at Linden Square
Improv Asylum
Kappa Sigma
Killian
Killian Court
Kresge BBQ Pits
Kresge Grass
Kresge Oval
Legal Test Kitchen
Lobby 7
MAC Courts
Max Brenner’s
MIT
North End
Nu Delta
Outside Lobby 7
Paintball Center in Chelsea, Massachusetts
Phi Beta Epsilon
Phi Delta Theta
Phi Kappa Sigma
Phi Kappa Theta
Phi Sigma Kappa House
Pi Lambda Phi
Plymouth Beach
Pour House
Prudential Tower
Rock Spot Climbing
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Sigma Chi
Sigma Nu
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Sky Zone Trampoline Park
SkyVenture
Student Center Steps
Tau Epsilon Phi / Xi Fellowship
Tau Epsilon Phi/Xi Fellowship
The Comedy Studio
Theta Chi
Theta Delta Chi
Theta Xi
Yamatos II
Zeta Beta Tau
Zeta Psi
Session Type
Breakast
Breakfast
All
Lunch
Breakfast/Dinner?
All
Jaunt
Dinner
All
Invite Only
Jaunt
Other
Dinner/Invite Only
Invite-Only
All
Dinner
Jaunt
Jaunt
All
Invite Only
Jaunt/Invite Only
Lunch
All
Jaunt
Other
Lunch/Dinner
Other
All
Other Food
Other Food
All
Invite Only
Other
Party
All
Dinner
Invite Only
Other Filters
Company
Food
Party
Popular